38/ 100
Elevated

AVON OUTFITTERS LTD

Active13032940|Private Limited Company|Est. 6 years ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
39
Unlock full risk analysis → Pro

AVON OUTFITTERS LTD (13032940) is a private limited company registered in KENILWORTH, incorporated in 2020. The company operates in the manufacture of caravans sector. We currently track 8 data signals for this company from 5 sources. The company's risk assessment is rated "elevated" with a score of 38/100, indicating areas that may warrant further investigation.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
KENILWORTH, CV8 1LZ
Incorporated
19 Nov 2020
Accounts Category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Next Accounts Due
30 Nov 2026
Next Statement Due
2 Dec 2026
Business Model
Manufacturing

About AVON OUTFITTERS LTD

AVON OUTFITTERS LTD is an active private limited company with a proposal to strike off, incorporated in 2020, manufacturing caravans in Kenilworth.

Business Profile

Business Model
Manufacturing

Directors (1)

  • MT
    MR THOMAS EDWARD WILLIAMS
    Director since 19 Nov 2020

    Data Signals

    View details
    8
    Total Signals
    5
    Data Sources
    38/100
    Risk Score

    Limited public data available — fewer records than most UK companies. Risk score of 38 — multiple risk indicators present.

    Governance
    4
    See all 3 categories → Pro

    Industry Context

    AVON OUTFITTERS LTD is 1 of 1 manufacture of caravans companies in KENILWORTH, out of 252 active companies in this sector nationally (339 including dissolved).

    See industry benchmarks → Pro

    Financial Summary

    as of 30 Nov 2024
    Employees
    0
    Unlock full financials → Pro

    Financial History

    0See full financial history → Pro

    Data Sources

    This company profile is built from 3 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House, The Gazette.

    Similar Companies

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What does AVON OUTFITTERS LTD do?

    AVON OUTFITTERS LTD is an active private limited company with a proposal to strike off, incorporated in 2020, manufacturing caravans in Kenilworth..

    Who are the directors of AVON OUTFITTERS LTD?

    AVON OUTFITTERS LTD has 1 active director. Sign up to view all directors, their appointment dates, and network connections.

    Where is AVON OUTFITTERS LTD registered?

    AVON OUTFITTERS LTD is registered in KENILWORTH, United Kingdom.

    What is the SIC code for AVON OUTFITTERS LTD?

    AVON OUTFITTERS LTD operates under SIC code 29203 — Manufacture of caravans.

    What is the risk score for AVON OUTFITTERS LTD?

    AVON OUTFITTERS LTD has a risk score of 38 out of 100, classified as "Elevated". This score is calculated from 8 data signals across 5 government sources.

    When are the next accounts due for AVON OUTFITTERS LTD?

    The next accounts for AVON OUTFITTERS LTD are due on 30 Nov 2026.

    What is the manufacture of caravans sector like in the UK?

    The manufacture of caravans sector has 252 active companies in the UK. Sign up to see industry benchmarks, dissolution rates, and peer comparisons.

    Is AVON OUTFITTERS LTD still trading?

    AVON OUTFITTERS LTD is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

    What type of company is AVON OUTFITTERS LTD?

    AVON OUTFITTERS LTD is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

    How old is AVON OUTFITTERS LTD?

    AVON OUTFITTERS LTD was incorporated on 19 Nov 2020, making it 6 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

    What industry does AVON OUTFITTERS LTD operate in?

    AVON OUTFITTERS LTD is classified under SIC code 29203 (Manufacture of caravans). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

    How much data is available on AVON OUTFITTERS LTD?

    We track 8 data signals from 5 official government sources for AVON OUTFITTERS LTD. Sign up to explore the full signal breakdown, risk dimensions, director network analysis, and more.

    How can I get the full report on AVON OUTFITTERS LTD?

    Create a free account to unlock the complete company profile including all 8 signals, 5-dimension risk analysis, 1 director details with network connections, financial records, and property ownership data.

    Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 5 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House, The Gazette and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.