92/ 100
Robust

BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD

Active17370537|Private Limited Company|Est. Less than 1 year ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
20
Unlock full risk analysis → Pro

BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD (17370537) is a private limited company registered in HAVERFORDWEST, incorporated in 2026. The company operates in the manufacture of military fighting vehicles sector. We currently track 6 data signals for this company from 3 sources. Risk assessment: 92/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
HAVERFORDWEST, SA61 1PX
Incorporated
30 Jul 2026
Accounts Category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Next Accounts Due
30 Apr 2028
Next Statement Due
12 Aug 2027

Directors (4)

  • MS
    MS SARAH JAYNE STALLARD
    Director since 30 Jul 2026
See all 4 directors → Pro

Data Signals

View details
6
Total Signals
3
Data Sources
92/100
Risk Score

Limited public data available — fewer records than most UK companies. Risk score of 92 indicates a strong compliance profile.

Governance
5
See all 2 categories → Pro

Industry Context

BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD is 1 of 1 manufacture of military fighting vehicles companies in HAVERFORDWEST, out of 11 active companies in this sector nationally (18 including dissolved).

See industry benchmarks → Pro

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 2 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

Who are the directors of BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD?

BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD has 4 active directors. Sign up to view all directors, their appointment dates, and network connections.

Where is BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD registered?

BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD is registered in HAVERFORDWEST, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD?

BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD operates under SIC code 30400 — Manufacture of military fighting vehicles.

What is the risk score for BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD?

BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD has a risk score of 92 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 6 data signals across 3 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD?

The next accounts for BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD are due on 30 Apr 2028.

What is the manufacture of military fighting vehicles sector like in the UK?

The manufacture of military fighting vehicles sector has 11 active companies in the UK. Sign up to see industry benchmarks, dissolution rates, and peer comparisons.

Is BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD still trading?

BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD?

BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

How old is BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD?

BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD was incorporated on 30 Jul 2026, making it Less than 1 year old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD operate in?

BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD is classified under SIC code 30400 (Manufacture of military fighting vehicles). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD?

We track 6 data signals from 3 official government sources for BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD. Sign up to explore the full signal breakdown, risk dimensions, director network analysis, and more.

How can I get the full report on BERKELEY DEFENCE LTD?

Create a free account to unlock the complete company profile including all 6 signals, 5-dimension risk analysis, 4 director details with network connections, financial records, and property ownership data.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 3 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.