89/ 100
Robust

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED

Active08584149|Private Limited Company|Est. 13 years ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
67
Compliance & Legal
76
Governance & Structure
58
Network Risk
79
Operational Quality
60

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED (08584149) is a private limited company registered in REDCAR, incorporated in 2013. The company operates in the other human health activities sector. Our database holds 31 signals from 11 official sources covering this company's filings, appointments, and regulatory records. Risk assessment: 89/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
REDCAR, TS10 4RG
Incorporated
25 Jun 2013
Accounts Category
MEDIUM
Next Accounts Due
30 Sept 2027
Next Statement Due
21 Sept 2027

About FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED is an active private limited company incorporated in 2013 in Redcar, engaged in other human health activities with three active officers and no active charges.

Business Profile

Business Model
B2C

Directors (3)

View all
  • MR
    MR ROBERT ALASDAIR HECTOR PEASGOOD
    Director since 8 Jan 2016
  • ME
    MRS ELAINE OULDCOTT
    Director since 26 Nov 2021
  • MT
    MR THILO HEINRICH
    Director since 2 Feb 2026

Data Signals

View details
31
Total Signals
11
Data Sources
89/100
Risk Score

Standard data coverage across 11 sources. Risk score of 89 indicates a strong compliance profile.

Financial
10
ESG
9
Governance
4
growth
3
Risk
2
Trade
2
Compliance
1

Industry Context

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED is 1 of 19 other human health activities companies in REDCAR, out of 75,183 active companies in this sector nationally (92,454 including dissolved).

7.2 yrs
Sector avg. age
82.1%
Older than peers
11.7%
Sector dissolution
Company: 13 yearsSector avg: 7.2 yrs
Older than 82.1% of active companies in this sector

Director Network

The 1 director of FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED are connected to 1 other companies.

None of these connected companies have been dissolved.

Property Portfolio

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED is listed as the proprietor of 1 property in the HM Land Registry.

Properties are located in North.

Government Contracts

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED has been awarded 2 government contracts with a combined value of £270K.

The most recent contract was with The Oil and Pipelines Agency (21 May 2021).

Financial Summary

as of 31 Dec 2025
Turnover
£27.8M
Net Profit/Loss
£1.3M
Employees
378

Financial History

Revenue +11.8% YoY

Revenue of £27.8M, up 11.8% year-on-year — strong growth.

378 employees as of 31 Dec 2025.

YearTurnoverProfitNet Assets
31 Dec 2025£27.8M£1.3M—
31 Dec 2024£24.9M£711K—
31 Dec 2023£25.9M£1.1M—

Compliance & Trade

☑
ICO Registered
☑
Importer

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 9 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House, Contracts Finder, Environment Agency, Gender Pay Gap Service, HM Land Registry, HMRC Trade Info, ICO, Uk Trade Info.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED do?

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED is an active private limited company incorporated in 2013 in Redcar, engaged in other human health activities with three active officers and no active charges..

Who are the directors of FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED?

Current directors include MR ROBERT ALASDAIR HECTOR PEASGOOD, MRS ELAINE OULDCOTT, MR THILO HEINRICH.

Where is FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED registered?

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED is registered in REDCAR, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED?

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED operates under SIC code 86900 — Other human health activities.

What is the risk score for FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED?

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED has a risk score of 89 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 31 data signals across 11 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED?

The next accounts for FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED are due on 30 Sept 2027.

Does FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED own property in the UK?

Yes, FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED is listed as the proprietor of 1 property in the HM Land Registry, located in North.

Does FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED have government contracts?

Yes, FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED has been awarded 2 government contracts with a combined value of £270K.

How many employees does FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED have?

According to the latest filed accounts (31 Dec 2025), FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED has 378 employees.

What is the other human health activities sector like in the UK?

The dissolution rate for the other human health activities sector in the UK is 11.7%. The average company age in this sector is 7.2 years.

Is FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED still trading?

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED?

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

How old is FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED?

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED was incorporated on 25 Jun 2013, making it 13 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED operate in?

FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED is classified under SIC code 86900 (Other human health activities). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED?

We track 31 data signals from 11 official government sources for FALCK FIRE SERVICES UK LIMITED.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 11 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House, Contracts Finder, Environment Agency, Gender Pay Gap Service, HM Land Registry, HMRC Trade Info, ICO, Uk Trade Info and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.