70/ 100
Stable

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Active03020522|Private Limited Company|Est. 31 years ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
56
Compliance & Legal
54
Governance & Structure
73
Network Risk
83
Operational Quality
52

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (03020522) is a private limited company registered in LONDON, incorporated in 1995. The company operates in the hospital activities sector. With 100 data signals collected from 17 government and public sources, HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has one of the more comprehensive data profiles in our database. The current risk score is 70/100, classified as "stable". The company has 2 outstanding mortgage charges registered with Companies House.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
LONDON, W1G 0PU
Incorporated
10 Feb 1995
Accounts Category
FULL
Next Accounts Due
31 Dec 2026
Next Statement Due
17 Apr 2027
Mortgage Charges
5
Outstanding
2

About HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, incorporated in 1995 and headquartered in LONDON, operates in hospital activities and has extensive regulatory and compliance data available.

Business Profile

Business Model
B2C

Directors (4)

View all
  • MJ
    MR JOHN MICHAEL REAY
    Director since 14 Jan 2019
  • MS
    MR SAMIR CHANDRAKANT PATEL
    Secretary since 24 Sept 2024
  • MS
    MR SAMIR CHANDRAKANT PATEL
    Director since 24 Sept 2024
  • MJ
    MR JON TYSON BAKER
    Director since 31 Jan 2025

Data Signals

View details
100
Total Signals
17
Data Sources
70/100
Risk Score

Extensive data coverage from 17 government and public sources. Risk score of 70 — no major risk signals detected.

Financial
34
quality
28
Compliance
14
ESG
9
Trade
6
Governance
5
Risk
3
growth
1

Industry Context

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is 1 of 1,662 hospital activities companies in LONDON, out of 9,496 active companies in this sector nationally (13,516 including dissolved).

8 yrs
Sector avg. age
99.1%
Older than peers
16.9%
Sector dissolution
Company: 31 yearsSector avg: 8 yrs
Older than 99.1% of active companies in this sector

Property Portfolio

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is listed as the proprietor of 99 properties in the HM Land Registry.

Properties are located in Greater London, North West, South East, Wales, West Midlands.

Government Contracts

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has been awarded 1 government contract with a combined value of £50K.

The most recent contract was with Health Education England (18 Aug 2023).

Mortgage Charges

5
Total charges
2
Outstanding
3
Satisfied

Regulatory Status

☑
FCA Regulated
FRN: 731298

Compliance & Trade

☑
CQC Rated
☑
Food Hygiene Rated
☑
ICO Registered
☑
Exporter
☑
Importer

Payment Practices

Period ending 30 Jun 2026
30 days
Avg. payment time
69%
Paid within 30 days
3%
Paid after 60 days

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED pays invoices in an average of 30 days. 69% are paid within 30 days.

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 15 official data sources: CQC, Ch Officers, Companies House, Contracts Finder, FCA Register, FSA Register, Food Standards Agency, Gender Pay Gap Service, HM Land Registry, HMRC Trade Info, ICO, NHS, Payment Practices, The Gazette, Uk Trade Info.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED do?

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, incorporated in 1995 and headquartered in LONDON, operates in hospital activities and has extensive regulatory and compliance data available..

Who are the directors of HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

Current directors include MR JOHN MICHAEL REAY, MR SAMIR CHANDRAKANT PATEL, MR SAMIR CHANDRAKANT PATEL and 1 more.

Where is HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED registered?

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is registered in LONDON, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED operates under SIC code 86101 — Hospital activities.

What is the risk score for HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has a risk score of 70 out of 100, classified as "Stable". This score is calculated from 100 data signals across 17 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

The next accounts for HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED are due on 31 Dec 2026.

Does HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED own property in the UK?

Yes, HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is listed as the proprietor of 99 properties in the HM Land Registry, located in Greater London, North West, South East, Wales, West Midlands.

Does HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED have government contracts?

Yes, HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has been awarded 1 government contract with a combined value of £50K.

What is the hospital activities sector like in the UK?

The dissolution rate for the hospital activities sector in the UK is 16.9%. The average company age in this sector is 8 years.

Is HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED still trading?

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

How old is HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated on 10 Feb 1995, making it 31 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED operate in?

HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is classified under SIC code 86101 (Hospital activities). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

We track 100 data signals from 17 official government sources for HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 17 official sources · Data sourced from CQC, Ch Officers, Companies House, Contracts Finder, FCA Register, FSA Register, Food Standards Agency, Gender Pay Gap Service, HM Land Registry, HMRC Trade Info, ICO, NHS, Payment Practices, The Gazette, Uk Trade Info and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.