84/ 100
Robust

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED

Active02141420|PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)|Est. 39 years ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
55
Compliance & Legal
66
Governance & Structure
41
Network Risk
51
Operational Quality
69

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED (02141420) is a pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) registered in the United Kingdom, incorporated in 1987. The company operates in the mixed farming sector. Our database holds 31 signals from 14 official sources covering this company's filings, appointments, and regulatory records. Risk assessment: 84/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile. The company has 3 outstanding mortgage charges registered with Companies House.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Location
S2 3DT
Incorporated
19 Jun 1987
Accounts Category
FULL
Next Accounts Due
31 Dec 2026
Next Statement Due
14 Apr 2027
Mortgage Charges
7
Outstanding
3

About HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED (02141420) is an active private company limited by guarantee with no share capital, incorporated in 1987, engaged in mixed farming, located in the UK.

Business Profile

Business Model
Agriculture

Directors (8)

View all
  • MA
    MS ANNE VICTORIA HICKS
    Director since 28 Feb 2023
  • MC
    MS CAROLYN ANNE SPRAY
    Director since 28 Feb 2023
  • MT
    MS THERESA ANN LUFF
    Director since 22 Apr 2024
  • MS
    MRS SARAH ELEANOR JORDAN
    Director since 19 Nov 2025
  • ME
    MISS EMILY ANGHARAD BALDWIN
    Director since 19 Nov 2025

Data Signals

View details
31
Total Signals
14
Data Sources
84/100
Risk Score

Standard data coverage across 14 sources. Risk score of 84 indicates a strong compliance profile.

Financial
14
Governance
5
Compliance
4
quality
3
Risk
2
innovation
2
growth
1

Industry Context

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED is 1 of 8,646 active companies in this sector nationally (9,559 including dissolved).

15.9 yrs
Sector avg. age
87.3%
Older than peers
5.9%
Sector dissolution
Company: 39 yearsSector avg: 15.9 yrs
Older than 87.3% of active companies in this sector

Property Portfolio

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED is listed as the proprietor of 2 properties in the HM Land Registry.

Properties are located in Yorks And Humber.

Government Contracts

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED has been awarded 1 government contract with a combined value of £55K.

The most recent contract was with Sheffield City Council (4 Apr 2025).

Financial Summary

as of 31 Dec 2023
Net Assets
£549K
Employees
52

Mortgage Charges

8
Total charges
3
Outstanding
5
Satisfied

Financial History

52 employees as of 31 Dec 2023.

YearTurnoverProfitNet Assets
31 Dec 2023——£549K
31 Dec 2022——£506K

Regulatory Status

♡
Registered Charity
No. 1111482

Compliance & Trade

☑
Food Hygiene Rated
☑
ICO Registered

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 10 official data sources: 360Giving, Ch Officers, Charity Commission, Companies House, Contracts Finder, FSA Register, Food Standards Agency, Gateway to Research, HM Land Registry, ICO.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED do?

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED (02141420) is an active private company limited by guarantee with no share capital, incorporated in 1987, engaged in mixed farming, located in the UK..

Who are the directors of HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED?

Current directors include MS ANNE VICTORIA HICKS, MS CAROLYN ANNE SPRAY, MS THERESA ANN LUFF and 2 more.

What is the SIC code for HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED?

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED operates under SIC code 01500 — Mixed farming.

What is the risk score for HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED?

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED has a risk score of 84 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 31 data signals across 14 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED?

The next accounts for HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED are due on 31 Dec 2026.

Does HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED own property in the UK?

Yes, HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED is listed as the proprietor of 2 properties in the HM Land Registry, located in Yorks And Humber.

Does HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED have government contracts?

Yes, HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED has been awarded 1 government contract with a combined value of £55K.

How many employees does HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED have?

According to the latest filed accounts (31 Dec 2023), HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED has 52 employees.

What is the mixed farming sector like in the UK?

The dissolution rate for the mixed farming sector in the UK is 5.9%. The average company age in this sector is 15.9 years.

Is HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED still trading?

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED?

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED is registered as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital), which is a registered UK business entity.

How old is HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED?

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED was incorporated on 19 Jun 1987, making it 39 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED operate in?

HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED is classified under SIC code 01500 (Mixed farming). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED?

We track 31 data signals from 14 official government sources for HEELEY CITY FARM LIMITED.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 14 official sources · Data sourced from 360Giving, Ch Officers, Charity Commission, Companies House, Contracts Finder, FSA Register, Food Standards Agency, Gateway to Research, HM Land Registry, ICO and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.