12/ 100
Critical

INNOTURE LIMITED

Active07801618|Private Limited Company|Est. 15 years ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
51
Compliance & Legal
51
Governance & Structure
74
Network Risk
32
Operational Quality
—

INNOTURE LIMITED (07801618) is a private limited company registered in LONDON, incorporated in 2011. The company operates in the manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies sector. We currently track 18 data signals for this company from 12 sources. The company's risk assessment is rated "critical" with a score of 12/100, indicating areas that may warrant further investigation.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
LONDON, W1K 5JF
Incorporated
7 Oct 2011
Accounts Category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Next Accounts Due
29 Dec 2026
Next Statement Due
21 Oct 2026 (overdue)
Mortgage Charges
1
Outstanding
0

About INNOTURE LIMITED

INNOTURE LIMITED is an active private limited company incorporated in 2011, based in London, engaged in the manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies.

Business Profile

Business Model
Manufacturing

Directors (3)

View all
  • MB
    MR BENJAMIN LOUIS FISHER
    Director since 7 Oct 2011
  • MK
    MR KENNETH WADE JONES
    Director since 1 Nov 2016
  • MJ
    MR JAMES DALTON STEPHENSON
    Director since 6 Jan 2025

Data Signals

View details
18
Total Signals
12
Data Sources
12/100
Risk Score

Limited public data available — fewer records than most UK companies. Risk score of 12 — significant risk signals detected.

Financial
5
Governance
4
innovation
3
Risk
3
Trade
2
Compliance
1

Industry Context

INNOTURE LIMITED is 1 of 509 manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies companies in LONDON, out of 2,753 active companies in this sector nationally (3,348 including dissolved).

10.2 yrs
Sector avg. age
76.5%
Older than peers
11.1%
Sector dissolution
Company: 15 yearsSector avg: 10.2 yrs
Older than 76.5% of active companies in this sector

Property Portfolio

INNOTURE LIMITED is listed as the proprietor of 1 property in the HM Land Registry.

Properties are located in Greater London.

Financial Summary

as of 29 Dec 2024
Net Assets
-£5.4M
Employees
0

Mortgage Charges

1
Total charges
0
Outstanding
1
Satisfied

Financial History

0
YearTurnoverProfitNet Assets
29 Dec 2024——-£5.4M
29 Dec 2023——£3K
29 Dec 2022——-£3.2M

Innovation & Grants

2
Grants awarded

INNOTURE LIMITED has received 2 Innovate UK grants. This shows active participation in UK innovation programmes.

Compliance & Trade

☑
Importer

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 8 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House, Gateway to Research, HM Land Registry, HMRC Trade Info, Innovate UK, The Gazette, Uk Trade Info.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does INNOTURE LIMITED do?

INNOTURE LIMITED is an active private limited company incorporated in 2011, based in London, engaged in the manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies..

Who are the directors of INNOTURE LIMITED?

Current directors include MR BENJAMIN LOUIS FISHER, MR KENNETH WADE JONES, MR JAMES DALTON STEPHENSON.

Where is INNOTURE LIMITED registered?

INNOTURE LIMITED is registered in LONDON, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for INNOTURE LIMITED?

INNOTURE LIMITED operates under SIC code 32500 — Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies.

What is the risk score for INNOTURE LIMITED?

INNOTURE LIMITED has a risk score of 12 out of 100, classified as "Critical". This score is calculated from 18 data signals across 12 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for INNOTURE LIMITED?

The next accounts for INNOTURE LIMITED are due on 29 Dec 2026.

Does INNOTURE LIMITED own property in the UK?

Yes, INNOTURE LIMITED is listed as the proprietor of 1 property in the HM Land Registry, located in Greater London.

How many employees does INNOTURE LIMITED have?

According to the latest filed accounts (29 Dec 2024), INNOTURE LIMITED has 0 employees.

What is the manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies sector like in the UK?

The dissolution rate for the manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies sector in the UK is 11.1%. The average company age in this sector is 10.2 years.

Is INNOTURE LIMITED still trading?

INNOTURE LIMITED is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is INNOTURE LIMITED?

INNOTURE LIMITED is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

How old is INNOTURE LIMITED?

INNOTURE LIMITED was incorporated on 7 Oct 2011, making it 15 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does INNOTURE LIMITED operate in?

INNOTURE LIMITED is classified under SIC code 32500 (Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on INNOTURE LIMITED?

We track 18 data signals from 12 official government sources for INNOTURE LIMITED.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 12 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House, Gateway to Research, HM Land Registry, HMRC Trade Info, Innovate UK, The Gazette, Uk Trade Info and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.