89/ 100
Robust

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED

Active02262299|Private Limited Company|Est. 38 years ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
55
Compliance & Legal
72
Governance & Structure
67
Network Risk
81
Operational Quality
48

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED (02262299) is a private limited company registered in UXBRIDGE, incorporated in 1988. The company operates in the market research and public opinion polling sector. Our database holds 87 signals from 13 official sources covering this company's filings, appointments, and regulatory records. Risk assessment: 89/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile. The company has 1 outstanding mortgage charge registered with Companies House.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
UXBRIDGE, UB8 1DH
Incorporated
26 May 1988
Accounts Category
GROUP
Next Accounts Due
30 Sept 2027
Next Statement Due
27 Jan 2027
Mortgage Charges
5
Outstanding
1

About JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED is an active private company incorporated in 1988, located in Uxbridge, specializing in market research and public opinion polling.

Business Profile

Business Model
Agency

Directors (3)

View all
  • MJ
    MR JACOB BARUCH SHAFRAN
    Director since 17 Aug 1991
  • MH
    MRS HELENE MARIE SHAFRAN
    Director since 5 Oct 2009
  • MC
    MRS CHRISTINE ANNE HAYES
    Director since 14 Apr 2021

Data Signals

View details
87
Total Signals
13
Data Sources
89/100
Risk Score

Good data coverage from 13 sources. Risk score of 89 indicates a strong compliance profile.

Financial
55
Compliance
20
Trade
5
Governance
4
Risk
2
ESG
1

Industry Context

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED is 1 of 4 market research and public opinion polling companies in UXBRIDGE, out of 2,736 active companies in this sector nationally (3,408 including dissolved).

11.1 yrs
Sector avg. age
98.6%
Older than peers
12.1%
Sector dissolution
Company: 38 yearsSector avg: 11.1 yrs
Older than 98.6% of active companies in this sector

Property Portfolio

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED is listed as the proprietor of 2 properties in the HM Land Registry.

Properties are located in Greater London, South East.

Mortgage Charges

6
Total charges
1
Outstanding
5
Satisfied

Compliance & Trade

☑
ICO Registered
☑
LEI Registered
☑
Modern Slavery Compliant
☑
Exporter
☑
Importer

Payment Practices

Period ending 30 Jun 2026
31 days
Avg. payment time
66%
Paid within 30 days
5%
Paid after 60 days

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED pays invoices in an average of 31 days. 66% are paid within 30 days.

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 11 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House, Environment Agency, GLEIF, HM Land Registry, HMRC Trade Info, ICIJ, ICO, Modern Slavery Registry, Payment Practices, Uk Trade Info.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED do?

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED is an active private company incorporated in 1988, located in Uxbridge, specializing in market research and public opinion polling..

Who are the directors of JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED?

Current directors include MR JACOB BARUCH SHAFRAN, MRS HELENE MARIE SHAFRAN, MRS CHRISTINE ANNE HAYES.

Where is JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED registered?

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED is registered in UXBRIDGE, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED?

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED operates under SIC code 73200 — Market research and public opinion polling.

What is the risk score for JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED?

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED has a risk score of 89 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 87 data signals across 13 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED?

The next accounts for JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED are due on 30 Sept 2027.

Does JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED own property in the UK?

Yes, JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED is listed as the proprietor of 2 properties in the HM Land Registry, located in Greater London, South East.

What is the market research and public opinion polling sector like in the UK?

The dissolution rate for the market research and public opinion polling sector in the UK is 12.1%. The average company age in this sector is 11.1 years.

Is JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED still trading?

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED?

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

How old is JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED?

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED was incorporated on 26 May 1988, making it 38 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED operate in?

JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED is classified under SIC code 73200 (Market research and public opinion polling). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED?

We track 87 data signals from 13 official government sources for JATO DYNAMICS LIMITED.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 13 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House, Environment Agency, GLEIF, HM Land Registry, HMRC Trade Info, ICIJ, ICO, Modern Slavery Registry, Payment Practices, Uk Trade Info and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.