89/ 100
Robust

PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED

Active04908229|Private Limited Company|Est. 23 years ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
63
Compliance & Legal
76
Governance & Structure
73
Network Risk
50
Operational Quality
—

PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED (04908229) is a private limited company registered in EASTLEIGH, incorporated in 2003. The company operates in the manufacture of glues sector. Our database holds 26 signals from 11 official sources covering this company's filings, appointments, and regulatory records. Risk assessment: 89/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile. The company has 1 outstanding mortgage charge registered with Companies House.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
EASTLEIGH, SO50 9PD
Incorporated
23 Sept 2003
Accounts Category
SMALL
Next Accounts Due
30 Sept 2027
Next Statement Due
7 Oct 2027
Mortgage Charges
1
Outstanding
1

About PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED

Permabond Engineering Adhesives Limited is an active private company incorporated in 2003, manufacturing glues in Eastleigh with one active charge.

Business Profile

Business Model
Manufacturing

Directors (3)

View all
  • Director since 23 Sept 2003
  • Secretary since 13 Jun 2005
  • MA
    MR ANDREA GROSSI
    Director since 22 Jun 2017

Data Signals

View details
26
Total Signals
11
Data Sources
89/100
Risk Score

Standard data coverage across 11 sources. Risk score of 89 indicates a strong compliance profile.

Financial
10
Governance
5
Trade
5
Risk
3
innovation
2
Compliance
1

Industry Context

PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED is 1 of 1 manufacture of glues companies in EASTLEIGH, out of 80 active companies in this sector nationally (92 including dissolved).

20 yrs
Sector avg. age
63.3%
Older than peers
10.9%
Sector dissolution
Company: 23 yearsSector avg: 20 yrs
Older than 63.3% of active companies in this sector

Property Portfolio

PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED is listed as the proprietor of 2 properties in the HM Land Registry.

Properties are located in South East.

Financial Summary

as of 31 Dec 2025
Net Assets
£9.8M
Employees
27

Mortgage Charges

1
Total charges
1
Outstanding
0
Satisfied

Financial History

27 employees as of 31 Dec 2025.

YearTurnoverProfitNet Assets
31 Dec 2025——£9.8M
31 Dec 2024——£8.2M
31 Dec 2023——£7.2M

Innovation & Grants

1
Grants awarded

PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED has received 1 Innovate UK grant.

Compliance & Trade

☑
ICO Registered
☑
Exporter
☑
Importer

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 8 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House, Gateway to Research, HM Land Registry, HMRC Trade Info, ICO, Innovate UK, Uk Trade Info.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED do?

Permabond Engineering Adhesives Limited is an active private company incorporated in 2003, manufacturing glues in Eastleigh with one active charge..

Who are the directors of PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED?

Current directors include , , MR ANDREA GROSSI.

Where is PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED registered?

PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED is registered in EASTLEIGH, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED?

PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED operates under SIC code 20520 — Manufacture of glues.

What is the risk score for PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED?

PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED has a risk score of 89 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 26 data signals across 11 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED?

The next accounts for PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED are due on 30 Sept 2027.

Does PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED own property in the UK?

Yes, PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED is listed as the proprietor of 2 properties in the HM Land Registry, located in South East.

How many employees does PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED have?

According to the latest filed accounts (31 Dec 2025), PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED has 27 employees.

What is the manufacture of glues sector like in the UK?

The dissolution rate for the manufacture of glues sector in the UK is 10.9%. The average company age in this sector is 20 years.

Is PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED still trading?

PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED?

PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

How old is PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED?

PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED was incorporated on 23 Sept 2003, making it 23 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED operate in?

PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED is classified under SIC code 20520 (Manufacture of glues). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED?

We track 26 data signals from 11 official government sources for PERMABOND ENGINEERING ADHESIVES LIMITED.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 11 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House, Gateway to Research, HM Land Registry, HMRC Trade Info, ICO, Innovate UK, Uk Trade Info and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.