82/ 100
Robust

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Active03654708|Private Limited Company|Est. 28 years ago|Updated 19 Oct 2026
Financial Health
38
Unlock full risk analysis → Pro

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (03654708) is a private limited company registered in LEIGHTON BUZZARD, incorporated in 1998. The company operates in the manufacture of other games and toys, n.e.c. sector. We currently track 7 data signals for this company from 4 sources. Risk assessment: 82/100 ("robust"), reflecting a strong compliance and financial profile.

Key Facts

Status
Active
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Location
LEIGHTON BUZZARD, LU7 4WG
Incorporated
22 Oct 1998
Accounts Category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Next Accounts Due
31 Mar 2027
Next Statement Due
5 Nov 2026
Business Model
Manufacturing

About PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (03654708) is an active private limited company incorporated in 1998, manufacturing games and toys in Leighton Buzzard.

Business Profile

Business Model
Manufacturing

Directors (3)

  • MJ
    MR JOHN DAVID PHILLIPS
    Director since 23 Oct 2009
See all 3 directors → Pro

Data Signals

View details
7
Total Signals
4
Data Sources
82/100
Risk Score

Limited public data available — fewer records than most UK companies. Risk score of 82 indicates a strong compliance profile.

Governance
5
See all 2 categories → Pro

Industry Context

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is 1 of 6 manufacture of other games and toys, n.e.c. companies in LEIGHTON BUZZARD, out of 1,658 active companies in this sector nationally (2,120 including dissolved).

See industry benchmarks → Pro

Financial Summary

as of 30 Jun 2025
Employees
2
Unlock full financials → Pro

Financial History

2 employees as of 30 Jun 2025.

See full financial history → Pro

Data Sources

This company profile is built from 2 official data sources: Ch Officers, Companies House.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What does PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED do?

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (03654708) is an active private limited company incorporated in 1998, manufacturing games and toys in Leighton Buzzard..

Who are the directors of PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has 3 active directors. Sign up to view all directors, their appointment dates, and network connections.

Where is PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED registered?

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is registered in LEIGHTON BUZZARD, United Kingdom.

What is the SIC code for PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED operates under SIC code 32409 — Manufacture of other games and toys, n.e.c..

What is the risk score for PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has a risk score of 82 out of 100, classified as "Robust". This score is calculated from 7 data signals across 4 government sources.

When are the next accounts due for PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

The next accounts for PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED are due on 31 Mar 2027.

What is the manufacture of other games and toys, n.e.c. sector like in the UK?

The manufacture of other games and toys, n.e.c. sector has 1,658 active companies in the UK. Sign up to see industry benchmarks, dissolution rates, and peer comparisons.

Is PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED still trading?

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is currently listed as "Active" on Companies House, indicating it is still a registered company. An "Active" status means the company has not been dissolved, struck off, or entered into liquidation.

What type of company is PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is registered as a Private Limited Company, which is a company limited by shares whose shares are not offered to the general public. It is the most common type of UK company, offering limited liability to its shareholders.

How old is PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated on 22 Oct 1998, making it 28 years old. The company remains active and in good standing.

What industry does PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED operate in?

PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is classified under SIC code 32409 (Manufacture of other games and toys, n.e.c.). The Standard Industrial Classification system is used by the UK government to categorise businesses by their primary economic activity.

How much data is available on PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

We track 7 data signals from 4 official government sources for PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED. Sign up to explore the full signal breakdown, risk dimensions, director network analysis, and more.

How can I get the full report on PERRIN & NISSEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?

Create a free account to unlock the complete company profile including all 7 signals, 5-dimension risk analysis, 3 director details with network connections, financial records, and property ownership data.

Data verified: 19 Oct 2026 from 4 official sources · Data sourced from Ch Officers, Companies House and other official UK government databases. Verify on Companies House.